LaxLessons: The Original. The Best. The Leader.

Your unbiased, professional source for lax recruiting.

Our groundbreaking, imitated, but never duplicated Recruiting Rundown, launched in 2009.

Get caught up on the latest news right here, right now by visiting’s groundbreaking, imitated, but never duplicated Lacrosse Insider. It’s the No. 1 source for recruiting news, analysis and objective information in the NY/NJ/CT tristate hotspot and the entire lax galaxy, featuring nationally respected, award-winning multimedia news and sports director, manager, producer and editor Joe Lombardi, the author of the latest edition of “Lacrosse for Dummies.” Access Insider here.

Recruiting abstractThe following are boys lacrosse collegiate commitments from the nation’s No. 1 hotspotfor lacrosse, the New York/New Jersey/Connecticut tristate area, for the high school graduating Class of 2017, sorted by high school/prep school.

Be sure to check separate listings for commitments for other high school classes.

If you have a commitment to report, or any additions to make to this rundown, email us at or, or contact us on Twitter @Joe_Lombardi or

You can get exclusive content, including breaking news, in-depth and real-time recruiting updates as well as game analysis, camp analysis and player analysis 24/7 by becoming a “Lacrosse Insider.”

ALBANY ACADEMY (NY) – 3: Kyran Nigro, Roger Williams, longstick midfield; Niko Szelest, Ithaca, attack (decommitted from Hobart); Andrew Martin, Boston University, midfield

ALLENTOWN (NJ) – 2: Zach Powdermaker. Pace, goaltender; Jason Rich, Pace, defense/longstick midfield

ARLINGTON (NY) – 2: Matt Lopez, Salisbury, midfield; Jack Schenker, SUNY Cortland, midfield

AQUINAS INSTITUTE (NY) – 1: Tyler Olbrecht, Albany, defense

AVON OLD FARMS (CT) – 3: Alec Ferry, Swarthmore, midfield (transfer from Pennington, NJ); Ryan Lanchbury, Richmond, attack; Owen McElroy, Georgetown, goaltender

BARNEGAT (NJ) – 1: Hunter Narozniak, NJIT, defense

BAY SHORE (NY) – 1: Matt Ilchuk, Lehigh, attack

BERNARDS (NJ) – 1: John “JP” Heppes, Gwynedd Mercy, goaltender

BETHPAGE (NY) – 2: Michael Blom, SUNY Cortland, attack/midfield; Thomas Galgano, Binghamton, defense/longstick midfield

BREWSTER (NY) – 1: Jack Guida, Siena, midfield

BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN (NJ) – 3: Nick Attanaiso, Rutgers, midfield; Joe Lenskold, Delaware, midfield/faceoff; Sean MacKinney, Manhattan, attack;

BRONXVILLE (NY) – 1: Ara Atayan, North Carolina, midfield

BRUNSWICK (CT) – 6: Alex Buckanavage, Michigan, attack; Spencer Decker, Vermont, midfield; Brendan Forst, Harvard, defenseman; Jimmy Heidt, Dartmouth, attack; Max Metalios, UPenn, defense; Sean Morris, North Carolina, midfield

CALDWELL (NJ) – 1: Vincent D’Agostino, NJIT, midfield

CANANDAIGUA (NY) – 1: Devin Andrews, Quinnipiac, attack

CAREY (NY) – 1: Dom Scorcia, Mercy, midfield

CENTER MORICHES (NY) – 1: Keegan Maxwell, Lynn, attack

CHAMINADE (NY) – 17: Matt Boccardo, Tufts, midfield; Matt Chmil, Duke, midfield; Sean Cunningham, St. Joseph’s, attack/midfield; Andrew Curtis, Union, midfield; Joseph Delyra, Navy, attack; Dominic Doria, Navy, defense; Ryan Feldman, Middlebury, midfield; Shayne Gallagher, Wesleyan, midfield; Alessio Jack “Gio” Giovannetti, Colgate, midfield; Brendan Krebs, Manhattan, goaltender; Christian Kuhn, Air Force, attack; Jake McMahon, Wesleyan, goaltender; Kellen Paradine, Dartmouth, defense; Timmy Phillips, St. Joseph’s, defense; Christian Rega, St. John’s, attack; Regan Quinn, Virginia, attack (decommitted from Fairfield)

CHATHAM (NJ) – 1: Thomas Berger, Loyola, attack/midfield

CHESHIRE (CT) – 1: Matt Federico, Quinnipiac, defense

CHERRY HILL EAST (NJ) – 1: Evan Campbell, St. Joseph’s University, attack/midfield

CHOATE (CT) – 1: Bobby Goggin, Colgate, attack/midfield

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY-SYRACUSE (NY) – 3: Alex Calkins, Michigan, midfield (decommitted from Fairfield); Matt Vavonese, Canisius, goaltender; Jace Whalen, Marquette, midfield

CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY-LINCROFT (NJ) – 1: Ryan Madalon, Skidmore, midfield

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE (NY) – 2: Nick Casner, Hobart, midfield; Nick Riccardi, midfield, Hobart

COLD SPRING HARBOR (NY) – 6: Matt DeGennaro, Washington & Lee, longstick midfield; Dylan Guarneri, Manhattan, defense; Ian Laviano, Virginia, attack; Matt Licciardi, Cornell, midfield; Will Reed/ Stevens Tech, attack/midfield; Taylor Strough, Fairfield, midfield

COMMACK (NY) – 2: Bryan Lehman, Army, defense; Kevin Snyder, Maryland, midfield

CORNING (NY) – 2: nAidan Olmstead, Loyola, attack; Mike Rossi, Mercyhurst, longstick midfield

DARIEN (CT) – 8: Jack Beatty, Franklin & Marshall, midfield/faceoff; Arden Cohen, Notre Dame, defense (transfer from Gunnery School, CT); Finlay Collins, Penn, attack/midfield; Ryan Cornell, Vermont, goaltender; Peter Hartigan, Vermont, attack; Kevin Lindley, Loyola, attack; Matt Meyjes, Lafayette, midfield; Riley Stewart, Brown, midfield 

DEER PARK (NY) – 1: Jarett Bonser, Loyola, defense

DELBARTON (NJ) – 5: Wade Agaisse, Manhattan, attack; Colin Crowley, Villanova, attack/midfield; Matt Douglas, Lehigh, longstick mifield; Brian Hanley, Richmond, midfield/faceoff; Luca Tria, Cornell, midfield

DON BOSCO PREP (NJ) – 1: Joe Maimone, Washington College, attack

DONOVAN CATHOLIC (NJ) – 1: Pete Schlendorf, Montclair State, midfield

DWIGHT-ENGLEWOOD (NJ) – 1: Alexander Borg, Providence, midfield/faceoff; Mickey Sacks, Haverford, midfield

ELWOOD-JOHN JAY (NY) – 1: Kyle Tiernan, Binghamton, defense

FAIRFIELD-LUDLOWE (CT) – 3: Anthony Beccaria, Roanoke, attack/midfield; Joe Casucci, UMass, defense; Jack Tague, Babson, longstick midfield

FAIRFIELD-WARDE (CT) – 1: Gareth Gacetta, Connecticut College, attack/midfield

FAIRFIELD PREP (CT) – 3: Chris Brown, Princeton, attack; Jack Kornutik, Manhattan, defense; Mitchell Savoca, Richmond, midfield

FAIRPORT (NY) – 5:  Jake Bucci, Le Moyne, midfield; TJ Hendricks, Ohio State, midfield (planning on attending prep school, reclassified as 2017); Mike Kozar, Albany, defense; Kyle McAvoy, Siena, midfield; Jake Santini, Le Moyne, goaltender

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS (NY) – 2: Brett Barlow, Syracuse, attack/midfield; Donovan Welsh, Fairfield, attack

FOX LANE (NY) – 1:  Matt Leader, Providence, attack/midfield; Thomas Tenney, Denver, attack (transferred to The Hill Academy, ONT)

GARDEN CITY (NY) – 6: Jamie Atkinson, Princeton, midfield; JP Basile, Duke, midfield; Finn Gibbons, Brown, attack (decommitted from Binghamton); Kieran Gunn, Brown, midfieldLeif Johnson, Penn, defense; Philip Puccio, Bucknell, defense

GLEN RIDGE (NJ) – 3: Jonny Bronander, Muhlenberg, longstick midfield; Tyler Grady, Wagner, attack; Chris Harris, Scranton, midfield

GREECE ARCADIA (NY) – 1: Gavin Catalano, St. John’s, goaltender

GREENWICH (CT) – 2: Bailey Savio, Loyola, midfield; Holden Tiedy, Stevens Tech, defense

GUILDERLAND (NY) – 1: Tyler Hess, defense/longstick midfield, Boston University

GUNNERY (CT) – 2: Vinnie Crea, NJIT, defense; Cam von Hollander, College of Wooster, attack

HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST (NY) – 2: Sean Lulley, midfield, UPenn; Nicholas Volpe, Manhattan, attack

HAMDEN HALL (CT) – 1: Corey Millhouse, Virginia, midfield (decommitted from Brown)

HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST (NY) – 1: Cam Mulé, Duke, attack

HARRISON (NY) – 1: Matt McLaughlin, Lehigh, attack

HEWLETT (NY) – 1: Ethan Grossman, SUNY Cortland, attack

HONEOYE FALLS (NY) – 1: Alex Mapstone, Hobart, midfield

HOPEWELL VALLEY (NJ) – 1: Vince Scarlatella, Montclair State, defense

HORACE GREELEY (NY) – 1: Jacob Brandes, Clark, attack

HOTCHKISS (CT) – 1: Dave Parsons, Bucknell, defense

HOWELL (NJ) – 1: Nico Lorenzo, Wilkes, midfield

HUN SCHOOL (NJ) – 7: Chris Fake, Yale, defense (decommitted from Virginia); Andrew Kaye, attack, Penn State (transferred from Peddie School); Chris Licitra, Swarthmore, midfield: Sam Schluter, Syracuse, defense/longstick midfield; Alex Semler, Georgetown, midfield; Bryce Tolmie, Hofstra, midfield; Gib Versfeld, Amherst, goaltender

HUNTINGTON (NY) – 2: Garrett Moya, Marquette, attack; Austin Reda, St. John’s, midfield

JACKSON MEMORIAL (NJ) – 1: Dylan Furnback, Mount St. Mary’s, goaltender

JOHN JAY (NY) – 1: Jackson Rieger, Binghamton, attack

KING SCHOOL (CT) – 1: Jackson Trimmer, Jacksonville, attack/midfield

KINGS PARK (NY) – 1: Jac Cutillo, Army, midfield

LAKELAND/PANAS (NY) – 1: Sean Makar, Binghamton, midfield

LAKELAND REGIONAL (NJ) – 1: Michael Wilson, Cleveland State, attack

LAWRENCEVILLE (NJ) – 1: Ben Baranker, Brown, defense

LENAPE (NJ) – 1: Tim Montgomery, Towson, attack

LINDENHURST (NY) – 1: Steven Ramirez, Albany, attack

LIVINGSTON (NJ) – 1: Stephen Russo, Cleveland State, goaltender

MAHOPAC (NY) – 1: Andrew Evans, Marist, midfield/faceoff

MADISON (NJ) – 1: Ryan Kaye, Quinnipiac, midfield/faceoff

MANASQUAN (NJ) – 1: Devan Carroll, Quinnipiac, midfield

MANHASSET (NY) – 7: Ben Cirella, Michigan, longstick midfield; Brendan Haggerty, Villanova, goaltender; Jack Keogh, Hopkins, attack; Kevin Mack, Michigan, attack; Luke Postiglione, Hartford, midfield; Anthony Scaramucci, Sacred Heart, longstick midfield; Steven Schneider, North Carolina, midfield

MASSAPEQUA (NY) – 5: Sal Ienna, Binghamton, midfield; James Hall, Washington College, attack; Kyle Korwan, Furman; attack/midfield; Brendan Nichtern, Army, attack/midfield (decommitted from St. John’s); Michael Peco, Hofstra, defense

MIDDLE COUNTRY (NY) – 2: Thomas Long, LIU, defense; Jesse McKeever, Mitchell, midfield

MILLBROOK SCHOOL (NY) – 1: Sam Asman, Denison, midfield; Adam Lucas, Washington & Lee, midfield

MILLER PLACE (NY) – 6: Joseph Bartolotto, Cornell, defense/longstick midfield; Anthony Beck, Stony Brook, midfield; Kevin Gersbeck, Lehigh, midfield; Matt Leen, Marywood, goaltender; Matthew McAlpine, SUNY Plattsburgh, defense; Jack Walsh, Stony Brook, attack

MINISINK VALLEY (NY) – 2: Carlos Forde, Monmouth, attack/midfield; Zach Knowlton, Dominican, defense

MONTGOMERY (NJ) – 1: Jared Reinson, Johns Hopkins, defense

MOORESTOWN (NJ) – 2: Frankie Labetti, Monmouth, faceoff/midfield; Quinn Willis, Washington College, attack

MORRISTOWN-BEARD (NJ) – 2: Kevin Gill, North Carolina, midfield; Connor Morin, attack, Notre Dame (decommitted from Villanova)

MORRIS HILLS (NJ) – 1: Jacob Sarrel, Muhlenberg, midfield

MORRISTOWN KNOLLS (NJ) – 1: Shane Dougherty, Rutgers, attack/midfield

MOUNTAIN LAKES (NJ) – 2: Hunter Batesko, Michigan, midfield; John Natoli, Lafayette, attack

MOUNT SINAI (NY) – 1: Lucas Capobianco-Hogan, Johns Hopkins, defense/longstick midfield

NEW CANAAN (CT) – 4: Jackson Appelt, Virginia, attack; Andrew Bauersfeld, Vermont, defense; Ryan O’Connell, North Carolina (decomitted from Michigan), midfield; Drew Morris, Maryland, goaltender

NEW EGYPT (NJ) – 1: Kyle Prouty, Princeton, midfield

NEW FAIRFIELD (CT) – 3: Michael Clark, longstick midfielder, Villanova; Liam Rattigan, York College, attack; Gabe Stein, Marquette, goaltender

NEW HYDE PARK MEMORIAL (NY) – 1: Rob Mirabile, Adelphi, attack/midfield

NEWTON (NJ) – Nick Krawchuk, NJIT, defense

NISKAYUNA (NY) – 10: Max Burgio, Florida Southern, defense; Michael Doxie, Boston University, midfield; Gallagher Gregory, Manhattan, attack; Logan Michalisin, SUNY Oneonta, midfield; Jon Pfohl, Stony Brook, midfield/faceoff; Austin Reihs, Southern New Hampshire, defense; Ryan Stewart, Pace, midfield; Lucas Quinn, Syracuse, midfield; Justin Wise, Mercy, midfield; Conor Wolff, Stony Brook, attack

NORTHPORT (NY) – 5: Chris Abbate, RPI, defense; Connor Cronin, Michigan, midfield; Austin Jones, Marquette, midfield/faceoff; Ryan Magnuson, Navy, midfield; Greg Roros, Stony Brook, defense

NORTH SHORE (NY) – 2: Donald Ahrens, Yale, defense; Ryan Aughavin, Lehigh, midfield (decommitted from Binghamton)

NORTHERN HIGHLANDS (NJ) – 2: Greg Coleman, Army, goaltender; Kyle Vlasich, Stephens Tech, defense

NOTRE DAME (CT) – 1: Nico Ragaini, Albany, midfield

NOTRE DAME (NJ) – 2: Matt Sellers, High Point, attack, Sam Stephan, Mount St. Mary, midfield

NYACK (NY) – 2: Brendan O’Sullivan, York College, attack/midfield; Will Ramos, Albany, goaltender

OCEAN CITY (NJ) – 1: Mark Kolmer, High Point, goaltender

PEARL RIVER (NY) – 1: Mike Carbone, Ithaca, midfield

PELHAM (NY) – 2: Davis Allen, attack, Notre Dame; Gibson Smith, defense, Georgetown

PINGRY (NJ) – 3: Jake Simon, Connecticut College, defense; Frankie Dillon, Swarthmore, goaltender; Jake Moss, Notre Dame, midfield (Note: Reclassified as a 2018)

PITTSFORD (NY) – 4: Barker Colby, Ohio State,midfield; John “John, John” Galbraith, Colgate, midfield; Connor Haims, Le Moyne, defense (decommitted from Vermont); Frankie Imburgia, longstick midfield, Hobart

PLEASANTVILLE (NY) – 1: Lucas Cohen, Ithaca, midfield

POPE JOHN (NJ) – 1: Edward May, Marist, midfield

QUEENSBURY (NY) – 2: James Conway, Franklin Pierce, midfield; Devin O’Leary, Stony Brook, defense

RAMAPO (NJ) – 1: Andrew Robbins, Lafayette, attack/midfield

RIDGE (NJ) – 1: Jack Stevens, Oberlin, midfield

RIDGEFIELD (CT) – 1: Chris Costello, Bates, M/FO

RIDGEWOOD (NJ) – 4: Charlie Messineo, Colgate, defense; Quin Peene, Air Force, midfield; Sloan Ruhl, Colorado College, longstick midfield; Wylie Sherman, Hobart, attack/midfield
RIVERHEAD (NY) – 1: Jacob Coleman, Hofstra, goaltender
ROBBINSVILLE (NJ) – 3: Corey Kale, Hofstra, midfield; Michael Sanguinetti, Rutgers, attack; Bobby Stewart, High Point, midfield/faceoff
ROCKY POINT (NY) – 2: Anthony Lucia, St. John’s, defense; Sean McGovern, Adelphi, defense/longstick midfield

RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN (NJ) – 4: Bryan Hess, Lafayette, midfield; Emmett Jennings, Providence, defense; Danny Maloney, Siena, defense; Colin Pavluk, Gettysburg, attack

RUTGERS PREP (NJ) – 2: Cole Touhey, Fairfield, goaltender

RYE (NY) – 1:  Will Hynson, High Point, midfield

RYE COUNTRY DAY (NY) – 1: Thomas Chai, attack/midfield, UPenn

SACHEM EAST (NY) – 2: Ryan Barbieri, NYIT, midfield; Nick Johannsen, NYIT, defense

SACHEM NORTH (NY) – 7: James Avanzato, Maryland, attack; Mike Inzone, Limestone, goaltender; John Mandola, Adelphi, defense; Dominick Massaro, Lycoming, attack; Ryan McAllister, LIU Post, defense/longstick midfield; Brody McCoy, Air Force, longstick midfield; Joe Pedisich, Arcadia, attack;

SEAFORD (NY) – 1: Pat Kern, Molloy, attack

SALISBURY (CT) – 2: Justin Kopansky, Le Moyne, midfield; Troy Lauder, Syracuse, attack/midfield

SAYVILLE (NY) – 2: Jason Intermesoli, Marist,attack; Rob Zieglet, St. John’s, defense

SCARSDALE (NY) – 2: Will Cabrera, attack, Yale; Alex Miller, Skidmore, longstick midfield

SCOTCH PLAINS-FANWOOD (NJ) – 1Anthony Magnotta, Marist, defense

SETON HALL PREP (NJ) – 2Sean Quinn, Drexel, defense; Brian Tevlin, Yale, midfield

SHAKER (NY) – 1: Nick Pepe, Siena, midfield

SHAWNEE (NJ) – 2: Mike Shinske, attack/midfield, Penn State; Dan Wigley, midfield, Loyola

SHENENDEHOWA (NY) – 1: Anthony Tebbano, Siena, goaltender

SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER (NY) – 4: Danny Cassidy, Stony Brook, defense; Kevin Cutinela, UMass, midfield; Chris Gray, Boston University, attack; Joe Miller, Navy, midfield

SIMSBURY (CT) – 2: Kenny Powell, Springfield College, attack/midfield

SLEEPY HOLLOW (NY) – 1: Isaac Newland, High Point, attack

SMITHTOWN EAST (NY) – 10: Sean Barry, Towson, attack; Bobby Burns, Penn State, midfield; Steven Cuccurullo, Harvard, midfield; Connor DeSimone, Johns Hopkins, midfield; Luke Eschbach, Yale, attack/midfield; Brian Herber, Hofstra, midfield; Mike Latini, Fairfield, attack; Mike Marino, Binghamton, midfield; Dominic Pizzulli, attack, Monmouth; Anthony Voelker, Fairfield, midfield

SMITHTOWN WEST (NY) – 4: Cameron Brunsvold, Lindenwood, defense; Jimmy Caddigan, Colgate, attack; Ryan Erler, Stony Brook, goaltender; Danny Riley, Delaware, midfield

SOMERS (CT) – 1: Christian Paley, Hartford, attack

SOMERS (NY) – 4: Michael Cliff, Colby, midfield; Jake Cordes, Cabrini, defense/longstick midfield; Evan Kieltyka, Lafayette, defense; Andrew Lowman, Bates, midfield

SOUTH SIDE (NY) – 1: Joe LiCalzi, Georgetown, defense/longstick midfield

SOUTHERN REGIONAL (NJ) – 1: Kyle Mulrane, Eastern University, attack

SOUTH WINDSOR (CT) – 1: Kyle Foley, Sacred Heart, attack

SPARTA (NJ) – 2: Paddy Finnegan, Montclair State, defense; Jack Valentine, Vermont, midfield

ST. ANTHONY’S (NY) – 6: Johnny Huber, St. John’s, attack; Shiraz Jafri, Skidmore, midfield; Thomas Lingner, UMBC, goaltender; Terrence Mooney, Penn, midfield; Quinn O’Reilly, attack, Sacred Heart; Justin Valluzzi, Salve Regina, attack

ST. AUGUSTINE (NJ) – 3: Jake McCaughan, Penn State, defense/longstick midfield; Dylan Tocco, Lafayette, midfield; Bryce Vaxman, Bellarmine, defense/longstick midfield

ST. DOMINIC’S (NY) – 5: JJ Alicea, Bucknell, attack; Bradley Baker, Holy Cross, attack/midfield; John DiSpigna, Manhattanville, goaltender; Liam McAuliffe, Fairfield, midfield; Ryan Poole, Providence, defense

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST (NY) – 2: Stephen Becker, Drexel, attack/midfield; Pete Scavone, SUNY Brockport, attack

ST. JOSEPH’S PREP (NJ) – 1: Dan Fisher, Villanova, midfield/faceoff

STAPLES (CT) – 2: Ethan Burger, Vermont, midfield; Tanner Wood, Syracuse, midfield

SUFFERN (NY): Dan Sharp, LIU Post, goaltender

SUMMIT (NJ): Corey McManus, Villanova, attack

SYOSSET (NY): Matt Benus, Loyola, midfield; Alex Giovinco, Maryland, midfield/faceoff

PITTSFORD (NY) – 1: Dylan Sulzbach, Penn State, goaltender (transfer from McQuaid Jesuit HS)

SUMMIT (NJ) – 1: Patrick Tully, Lafayette, defense/longstick midfield

TAPPAN ZEE (NJ) – 2: Tom Chiapperino, Manhattanville, attack; Matt McCleary, Endicott, attack/midfield

TOMS RIVER NORTH (NJ) – 1: Andrew Lombardi, Stockton University, attack

TRINITY-PAWLING (NY) – 8: Ethan Black Fernandes, Hobart, defense/longstick midfield; Matt Cameron, Vermont, midfield; Chris Connolly, UMass, attack (transfer from Xaverian, HS, CT); Brendan Lantieri, Siena, attack; Moey Lardy, Marquette, midfield; Mike McCardell, VMI, goaltender; Jake Rothman, Connecticut College, midfield; Sam Shafer, Loyola, goaltender

VICTOR (NY) – 2: Zach Estabrooks, Seton Hill, attack; Sam Lambert, Le Moyne, midfield

WALL TOWNSHIP (NJ) – 1: Joe Belko, Monmouth, defense

WALT WHITMAN (NY) – 1: Marcus Zaiff, Dickinson, midfield

WANTAGH (NY) – 2: Sean Colbert, St. Joseph’s defense; Casey Murphy, High Point, attack

WAPPINGER (NY) – 2: Harrison Kaplan, Lynn, defense/longstick midfield; Jake Shaw, SUNY Oneonta, attack

WARD MELVILLE (NY) – 4: Andrew Lockhart, Cornell, attack; Eddie Munoz, Stony Brook, midfield; Andrew McKenna, Navy, defense; Dom Prior, Hofstra, midfield

WAYNE CENTRAL (NY) – 1: John Ecker, Syracuse, attack; Bryce Saba, Syracuse, defense

WEST ESSEX (NJ) – 1: Jake Evangelista, Dickinson, midfield

WESTFIELD (NJ) – 3: Toby Burgdorf, Providence, goaltender; Kyle Dombroski, Denver, defense; Owen Prybylski, Villanova, defense

WESTHILL (NY) – 1: Casey Rogers, Syracuse, attack/midfield

WEST ISLIP (NY) – 1: Jake Nicolosi, Manhattan, attack

WESTMINSTER (CT) – 1: Adrian Enchill, Notre Dame, longstick midfield

WILTON (CT) – 3: Nick DiSanto, Roanoke, midfield; AJ Hoffmann, Delaware, defense; Peter Koch, St. Lawrence, midfield

WHEATLEY SCHOOL (NY) Lewis Grama, Hartwick, defense/faceoff

WILLIAM FLOYD (NY) Cameron Rossi, NYIT, defense

XAVIER (CT) – 1: Colin McCarthy, Loyola, midfield

YORKTOWN (NY) – 5: Anthony Altimari, Delaware, midfield/faceoff; Jose Boyer, Notre Dame, defense; Kyle Casey, Albany, midfield; Justin Cavallo, Albany, attack; Steven Veteri, Tampa, attack

Have a recruiting commitment to report? Send an email to, contact Joe Lombardi directly at or send a Tweet to @Joe_Lombardi or @LaxLessons.

LaxLessons’ Fall 2015 Signing Week coverage



* Recruiting commitment story archive

2015 National Letter Of Intent Fall Signing Week story/photo archive

* 2014 National Letter of Intent Fall Signing Week story/photo archive

* 2012 National Letter of Intent Fall Signing Week story/photo archive

tristatetop100Tristate Top 100

First 10 attackmen

First 10 midfielders

First 10 defenders/longstick midfielders

First 5 faceoff midfielders

First 5 goaltenders

First 25 seniors

First 25 juniors

First 25 sophomores

Once again, our Tristate Top 100 is an exclusive feature on our Lacrosse Insider premium coverage section. If you are not already, become an Insider by clicking here.

Get in the Zone: The HS Zone

High School Zone: Long Island

High School Zone: Hudson Valley

High School Zone: Connecticut

High School Zone: New Jersey

High School Zone: New York City

High School Zone: Upstate New York

High School Zone: New England

High School Zone: Pennsylvania

High School Zone: Maryland

High School Zone: Canada

High School Zone: Beyond the Northeast

* Follow LaxLessons on Twitter by clicking here.

* Become a Fan of LaxLessons on Facebook now by clicking here.

Subscribe to our free newsletter

Be sure to sign up for our free online newsletter. Just enter your email address on the “Receive Our Newsletter” link on the homepage of



Posted In: CCIAC, Central New York Lacrosse, CHSAA lacrosse, Connecticut, Fairfield, Fairfield lacrosse, fciac, Hudson Valley, Long Island lacrosse, New England prep schools, New Jersey lacrosse, New York City lacrosse, Recruiting Rundown, Section 1, Section 11, Section 2, Section 3, Section 5, Section 6, Section 8, Section 9, Upstate New York Lacrosse

If you liked this article, please take this time to share it with your Facebook friends using the Facebook button (see Facebook post button to the left) or retweet it using Twitter (see retweet button to the left). You may also want to follow us or subscribe to the site to stay up-to-date with this article. If you'd rather follow us from your Facebook account, join our Facebook fan page.

One Response to “Updated tristate recruiting commitment rundown for Class of 2017”

  1. […] * Updated tristate recruiting joining outline for Class of 2017 […]

Leave a Reply