insider

LaxLessons.com: Imitated, But Never Duplicated.

The Original. The Best. The Leader.

The Only Unbiased, Professional Lax Recruiting Source.

The following are boys lacrosse collegiateRecruiting abstract commitments from the nation’s No. 1 hotbed for lacrosse, the New York/New Jersey/Connecticut tristate area, for the high school graduating Class of 2015, sorted by high school/prep school.

Be sure to check separate listings for commitments by the classes of 2014, 2016 and 2017.

If you have a commitment to report, or any additions to make to this rundown, email us at joe@laxlessons.com or info@laxlessons.com, or contact us on Twitter @Joe_Lombardi or @LaxLessons.com.

You can get exclusive content, including breaking news, in-depth and real-time recruiting updates as well as game analysis, camp analysis and player analysis 24/7 by becoming a LaxLessons.com “Lacrosse Insider.”

AQUINAS INSTITUTE (NY) – 1: Mike Perotto, Binghamton, defense

ARCHBISHOP STEPINAC (NY) – 2: Dylan DeMuro, Manhattan College, defense/longstick midfield; Robbie O’Toole, Nazareth, goaltender

ARLINGTON (NY) – 1: Brendan Sunday, Towson, attack/midfield

AUBURN (NY) – 1: Jack Burgmaster, Albany, midfield

AVON HS (CT) – 1: Sam Sahl, University of New England, midfield

AVON OLD FARMS (CT) – 4: Tyson Bomberry, Syracuse, defense/longstick midfield;  Theo Dol, Virginia, attack; Luke Finneran, Bryant, attack (post-grad; 2014 Greenwich, CT, grad); Michael Herring, Virginia, attack

BALDWIN (NY) – 1: Jared Warner, UPenn, midfield

BELLMORE-JFK (NY) – 1: Todd Yovino, Dominican, defense

BERGEN CATHOLIC (NJ) – 10:  Harry Caufield, attack, McDaniel; Brendan Hamm, Drew, midfield; Matt Haemmerle, Scranton, attack; Zach Larsen, St. John’s, midfield; Brendan Mackie, Yale, midfield; Doug Pula, midfield, Yale University;  Michael Reilly, Siena, attack; Zach Rich, Scranton, goaltender; Robert Ryan, Stevens Tech, defense;  Alec Talarico, Bucknell, defense

BETHEL (CT) – 1: Jimmy Oates, Hofstra, attack (decommitted from Mount St. Mary’s)

BETHPAGE (NY) – 3: Nick Biasi, St. John’s, defense; Bobby Chillianis, Mercy, attack; Michael Sciulli, Dominican, midfield

BISHOP TIMON-ST. JUDE (NY) – 1: Tristan Dougherty, Hobart, goaltender

BRIARCLIFF (NY) – 1: Danny Millner, Scranton, attack

BRIDGEWATER-RARITAN (NJ) – 2: Luke Konen, Army, goaltender; Richie Lenskold, Penn, midfield

BRONXVILLE (NY) – 4: Henry Grass, Johns Hopkins, attack; Ted Forst, Yale, attack; Liam Lynch, Fairfield, midfield; Charlie Tarry Princeton, defense

BRUNSWICK (CT) – 5: Charlie Cobb, Vermont, midfield; Marshall Dickson, Bucknell, attack; Jack Knight Vermont, attack; Austin Meacham, Dartmouth, midfield; Lazare Zoungrana, Virginia, defense/LSM

BURKE CATHOLIC (NY) – 1: Eric Dickerson, Dominican, midfield

BYRAM HILLS (NY) – 1: Payton Levine, Cornell, attack/midfield

CALHOUN (NY) – 2: Spencer Kaufman, Wagner, midfield; Griffin Miller, Dartmouth, goaltender

CANANDAIGUA (NY) – 3: Connor Hulme, Quinnipiac, attack; Nick Johnson, Saint Rose, midfield; Mike McClain, Penn State, defense

CAREY (NY) – 2: Tommy Gallant, SUNY Oneonta, defense; Nick Spillane, Penn State, attack

CAZENOVIA (NY) – 2: PJ Brown, Loyola, midfield; Sam Mangan, Hamilton, midfield

CHAMINADE (NY) – 5: Jack Brennan, Colgate, attack; Kevin Carbone, Binghamton, goaltender; Nick Gray, Providence, goaltender; Thomas O’Connell, Maryland, midfield, Jack Fowler, Duke, longstick midfield

CHITTENANGO (NY) – 1: Duncan Smith, Le Moyne, attack

CHOATE ROSEMARY HALL (CT) – 1: Turner Uppgren, Duke, goaltender

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE (NY) – 2: Zach DeBottis, Pace, attack; Zach Sheridan, Potsdam, goaltender

CLEARVIEW REGIONAL (NJ) – 1: Matt Donnelly, Penn State, midfield

COLD SPRING HARBOR (NY) – 3: Luke Baron, Mercy, midfield; Colin Burke, Fairfield, attack; Ryan Winkoff, Binghamton, attack

CONNETQUOT (NY) – 1: Tyler Ponzio, Limestone, attack/midfield

DARIEN (CT) – 7: Ian Burgoyne, Navy, midfield; Peter Doering, Denison, defense; Jack Feeley, Bucknell (CT), defense; Will Hamernick, Bryant, defense; Andrew Pugliese, Boston University, midfield; Philip Rech, Washington & Lee, goaltender; John Sommi, Franklin & Marshall, defender

DELBARTON (NJ) – 5:  T.J. Comizio, Villanova, attack/midfield; Emmet Cordrey, Princeton, attack; Brendan Kenny, Villanova, midfield; M.J. Melillo, Michigan, defense; Reed Shaffer, Duke, midfield

DePAUL CATHOLIC (NJ) – 6: Louis Levine, Becker, defense; Bradley Paterson, Pace, attack; Michael Rouskas, UMass Lowell, midfield;Devon Shuster, St. Leo, attack/midfield; Matthew Thomas, Pace, midfield; Robbie Williams, Wingate, midfield.

DON BOSCO PREP (NJ) – 2: Riley O’Sullivan, Syracuse, attack (decommitted from Georgetown); Andrew Spallanzani, Hobart, midfield

EAST ISLIP (NY) – 1: Sean Sconone, UMass, goaltender

ELWOOD-JOHN GLENN (NY) – 2: TJ Tiernan, Binghamton, midfield; Robert Valdez, midfield, Pace

FAIRFIELD PREP (CT) – 1: Cam Harris, Drexel, midfielder

FORDHAM PREP (NY) – 2: Patrick Coughlin, Union College, longstick midfield; Will Randell, Dartmouth, midfield

FOX LANE (NY) – 2: Dan Tracy, UMass, defense/longstick midfielder; Luke Verrochi, Providence, LSM

FREEPORT (NY) – 1: Marquis Williams, Dominican, defense

FRIENDS ACADEMY (NY) – 3: Josh Goldblatt, Binghamton, attack; Tyler Sehring, attack/midfield, Lafayette College; Jack Statfeld, Muhlenberg, goaltender

GARDEN CITY (NY) – 8: Matt Borges, Ohio State, defense,/longstick midfield; Kyle Brattan, Army, midfield; Liam Byrnes, Gettysburg, attack; Timmy Dolan, Scranton, attack; Conor Muldoon, Boston University, attack; Patrick Slovensky, Tampa, midfield; James Sullivan, Harvard, midfield; Tom Wright Penn State, defense/longstick midfield

GENERAL BROWN (NY) – 1: Cole Johnson, Manhattan, attack

GREENWICH (CT) – 5: Decker Curran, Michigan, attack; Kevin Moriarty, Wesleyan, midfield; Alec Oropall, Holy Cross, midfield; Michael Sullivan, Lafayette, midfield (decommitted from Wesleyan); James “John” Tooher, Rhodes College, midfield

THE GUNNERY (CT) – 1: Charlie Gallop, longstick midfield, St. Lawrence

HACKLEY (NY) – 3: Max DeLaMater, attack, Trinity; James Firpo, midfield, Tufts; Sam Welch, attack, Cornell

HALF HOLLOW HILLS EAST (NY) – 3: Jordan Eichholz, Hamilton, goaltender; Zach Kleinbaum, Hamilton, defense; Derek Merckling, Pace, midfield

HALF HOLLOW HILLS WEST (NY) – 8: Matt Benincasa, attack, Stevenson; Joseph Caputo, midfield, Tampa; Justin Cerniello, attack, Sacred Heart; Joe Cipoletti, defense, Sacred Heart; Malcolm Flynn, St. John’s, defense/longstick midfield; Mike McCarthy, Siena, midfield; Ryan Ozsvath, Stony Brook, attack; Jeremiah Sullivan, midfield, NYIT

HALL (CT) – 1: Will Witter, Ithaca, attack

HARBORFIELDS (NY)  – 3: Connor Bennardo, Detroit Mercy, attack; Terrence Haggerty, Detroit Mercy, attack; Kyle Lumpe, Le Moyne, goaltender

HARRISON (NY)  – 2: Steven Forrest, Albany, goaltender; Sal LoMedico, Southern New Hampshire, defense

HASTINGS (NY)  – 1: Sam Osband, St. Gregory’s, midfield

HAUPPAUGE (NY)  – 4: Alex Donnarumma, SUNY Cortland, lacrosse; Steven Frank, LIU Post, midfield; Danny Murphy, Tufts, attack/midfield; Kyle Silverstein, Florida Southern, attack

HEN HUD (NY)  – 1: Ryan Lustyik, Roger Williams, defense

HEWLETT (NY)  – 1: Malcolm Kahn, Vermont, longstick midfield (plans on a post-grad year)

HICKSVILLE (NY) – 3: Mike Arnone, NYIT, midfield; Brian Lang, Ohio State, midfield; Mike Osmundsen, Adelphi, attack/midfield

HIGHLAND (NY)  – 1: Tom Hollway, St. Thomas Aquinas, attack

HOPKINS SCHOOL (CT)  – 1: Walker Schneider, Dartmouth, defense

HORACE GREELEY (NY) – 1: Sam Mischkind, Babson, attack

HOTCHKISS (NY) – 1: Jack Corbett, Harvard, goaltender

HOWELL (NJ) – 1: Jake Sherman, NJIT, attack

HOWELL (NY) – 1: Zach Ornstein, Merrimack, attack

HUN SCHOOL (NJ) – 1: Brendan Black, Villanova, attack

HUNTINGTON (NY) – 2: Christian Fiordelisi, Navy, attack; Tim Mattiace, Binghamton, longstick midfield

IONA PREP (NY) – 2: Jordan Bogle, Alderson Broaddus, attack; Brendon Lao, Ithaca, midfield

JOHN JAY (NY) – 1: Ryan Lee, Richmond, attack;

LaFAYETTE (NY) – 1: Colyn Lyons, Albany, defense

LINDENHURST (NY) – 1: Brian Steiger, King’s College, attack

LIVERPOOL (NY) – 2: Dom Castiglia, Post, attack; Kendall Keahey, Fairfield, midfield

LONG BEACH (NY) – 1: Tom Sculley, Ithaca, midfield

LOOMIS CHAFEEE (CT) – 1: Thomas Elcock, Lafayette, attack

LOUDOUN VALLEY (NY) – 1: John Skinner, High Point, midfield

LYNBROOK (NY) – 2: Eddie Bouhall, Lehigh, defense; Owen Daly, Stony Brook, midfield

MACARTHUR (NY) – 1: Dean Peluso, Stevens Tech, attack/midfield

MAINE ENDWELL (NY) – 1: Hunter Hazen, UMass, defense

MAMARONECK (NY) – 1: Reed Malas, Bucknell, attack/midfield

MANHASSET (NY) – 2: Logan Dunn, Franklin & Marshall, midfield; Tyler Dunn, Penn, attack

MASSAPEQUA (NY) – 7: Griffin Barnathon, Air Dorce, midfield; Phil Brady, Quinnipiac, midfield; Paul Dilena, Marist, attack; Sean Gleason, Albany, defense; Carter Hawthorne, Wesleyan, attack/midfield; Griffin Konen, Binghamton, attack; Nick Yevoli, Yale, midfield

McQUAID JESUIT (NY) – 1: Isaac Swartzman, Air Force, defense

MEPHAM (NY) – 1: John Rooney, Dominican, goaltender

MIDDLETOWN (NY) – 1: Cole Parrington, Lincoln Memorial, goaltender

MILLER PLACE (NY) – 3: Jacob Bloom, Marist, defense; Jake Buonaiuto, Bryant, attack; Brendan Callahan, SUNY Oneonta, attack/midfield

MINISINK VALLEY (NY) – 1: Joey Sessa, Yale, attack

MOORESTOWN (NJ) – 1: Tristin Sporer, Mount St. Mary, attack

MORRISTOWN-BEARD (NJ) – 3: Teddy Hatfield, Richmond, attack; Thomas Rago, Marist, attack; Matt Sefcik, Wagner, goaltender

MOUNTAIN LAKES (NJ) – 2: Brad Smith, Duke, midfield; Chris Sammarro, Manhattan, midfield

MOUNT SINAI (NY) – 3: Danny Bullis, St. Joseph’s, attack; Danny Keenan, Dowling, midfield; Tony DiMonti, Dowling, midfield

NEW CANAAN (CT) – 4: Frank Cognetta, Richmond, defense; Logan Hart, Skidmore, defense; Justin Meichner, Georgetown, attack (plans on a post-grad year at Taft, CT); Michael Kraus, Virginia, attack (plans on a post-grad year at Taft, CT)

NEW FAIRFIELD (CT) – 1: Ryan Lewis, Roger Williams, attack

NISKAYUNA (NY) – 2: John Prendergast, Duke, midfield; Nick Testa, Villanova, midfield

NORTHERN HIGHLANDS (NJ) – 2: Chris Bradbury, Middlebury, defense; Rich Holly, Mount St. Mary’s, attack/midfield; Ryan Mulvey, Swarthmore, attack

NORTHPORT (NY) – 3: Austin Henningsen, Maryland, midfield; Rocco Sutherland, Michigan, attack (decommitted from Maryland); Mike Trainor, Binghamton, midfield

OCEAN TOWNSHIP (NJ) – 1: Steve Graziano, Montclair State, longstick midfield

ORCHARD PARK (NY) – 1: Matthew Perla, Albany, defense

ORATORY PREP (NJ) – 1: Jack McKenna, Holy Cross, midfield

OSSINING (NY) – 1: Chase Midgley, Middlebury, goaltender

PASCACK VALLEY (NJ) – 1: Derek Sanmartino, Dominican, midfield

PATCHOGUE-MEDFORD (NY) – 3: Kyle Arcuri, Lincoln Memorial, attack; Patrick Cleary, Lincoln Memorial, defense; David Morales, Post University, defense/longstick midfield

PEARL RIVER (NY) – 2: Kieran Lee, St. Thomas Aquinas, midfield; Joe Mayernik, Southern New Hampshire University, midfield

PENFIELD (NY) – 1: Max Spaan, Hobart, attack

PINGRY SCHOOL (NJ) – 2: Robbie Diaz, Denison, defense; JC Sorenson, Michigan, midfield

PITTSFORD MENDON (NY) – 1: Brandon Barker, Ohio State, midfield

PITTSFORD SUTHERLAND (NY) – 1: James Felix, Le Moyne, midfield

PLAINVIEW JFK (NY) – 1: Brian Cameron, Hofstra, midfield

POLY PREP (NY) – 1: Dylan Moser, Wesleyan, goaltender

PORT WASHINGTON (NY) – 4: Luke Cummings, Lafayette, midfield; Joey Froccaro, Villanova, midfield (decommitted from Princeton); Ryan Garry, UMass-Lowell, midfield; John Neil, Wesleyan, defense

RAMAPO (NJ) – 3: Robbie Diaz, Denison, defense; Matt Del Duca, Marquette, attack, Josh Haubenstock Colgate, midfield (decommitted from Denver)

RANNEY (NJ) – 1: Peter Gerhard, Bucknell, midfield

RED BANK (NJ) – 1: Tim Barile, attack/midfielder, VMI

RIDGE (NJ) – 1: Michael O’Brien, Scranton, defense

RIDGEFIELD (CT) – 7: Brad Alexander, Navy, midfield; Chris Bova, Roger Williams, midfield; Zach Bova, Roger Williams, defense; Ryan Dunn, Rollins College, attack; Brian Maguire, Connecticut College, defense; Simon Mathias, Penn, attack; Paul Volante, Loyola, defense (decommitted from Army)

ROCKY POINT (NY) – 2: Alex Borja, Hartford, midfield; Jack Sullivan, Binghamton, midfield

RUMSON-FAIR HAVEN (NJ) – 1: Cooper Cuje, UMBC, defense

RYE (NY) – 1: Soya Goto, Susquehanna, defense

SACHEM EAST (NY) – 6: Tyler Alvarez, LIU Post, defense; Dan Daley, Saint Leo, attack; Connor Donaghy, Wheaton, defense; Joe Licata, Binghamton University, midfield; Nick Page, Tampa, midfield (decommitted from Stevenson University); Stephen Panno, Oneonta State, attack

SACHEM NORTH (NY) – 14: Bobby Amato, Stony Brook, longstick midfield; Brian Biase, Moravian, defense; Jake Castorf, Franklin Pierce, midfield; Elijah Gomez, Mercy, defense; Nick Gutmann, Florida Southern, attack/midfield; Ian Junge, UMBC, defense; Mike Leckie, Gwynedd Mercy, defense; Mike Licata, Sachem North, midfield; Sean O’Brien, Army, attack; Chris Rupe, Dominican, attack; Will Russo, UMass-Lowell, midfield; Joe Simone, Mercy, longstick midfield; Mike Sofia, NYIT, midfield; Erick Szurley, goaltender, Belmont Abbey

SALISBURY (CT) – 2: Evan Chen,  Endicott, midfield; Spencer Daniel, Harvard, defense/longstick midfield

SEAFORD (NY) – 3: Ryan Gibson, Dowling, goaltender; Jimmy Ragland, Dowling, midfield; Matt Simone, Dowling, midfield

SETON HALL PREP (NJ) – 8: Nick Carnovale, Stevens Tech, midfield; Matt Farrell, Holy Cross, defense; Carter Haines, Tampa, midfield; Tom LaRose, St. Joseph’s, midfield; Joe McHale, Providence, midfield; Daniel Lipkin, Arcadia, goal; Kyle McLaughlin, Catholic, longstick midfield; Andrew Quinn, Muhlenberg, defense

SHAWNEE (NJ) – 2: Steven Boyle, Hartford, midfield; David Smith, Virginia, midfield

SHENENDEHOWA (NY) – 1: Kyle Marr, Johns Hopkins, attack

SHOREHAM-WADING RIVER (NY) – 3: Ryan Bray, Cornell, attack/midfield; Steven Weindler, Seton Hill, midfield; Jack Zukowski, Mount St. Mary’s, midfield

SMITHTOWN EAST (NY) – 4: John Daniggelis, Yale, midfield; Ryan O’Connor, Assumption College, defense; Brian Willetts, Notre Dame (will spend post-grad year in 2016 at Choate Rosemary Hall (CT); decommitted from North Carolina), attack (planning a post-grad year in 2015-16); James Sarrocco, Marist, defense/longstick midfield

SMITHTOWN WEST (NY) – 3: Garrett Brunsvold, Detroit Mercy, midfield (decommitted from Tampa);  Ryan (RJ) Ehli, Plattsburgh State, attack/midfield (decommitted from Fairleigh Dickinson); Chris Weider, SUNY Plattsburgh, defense

SOMERS (NY) – 2: Tyler DeVito, Quinnipiac, attack/midfield; Andrew Gross, Lynchburg, midfield

SOUTHERN REGIONAL (NJ) – 4: Mike Adragna, Fairleigh Dickinson, defense; Dylan Jinks, Hartford, attack; Brendan LeFanto, Eastern, goaltender; Shawn McManus, Quinnipiac, midfield 

SOUTH SIDE (NY) – 3: Dylan Crossan, Stony Brook, attack; Stephen Parker, Air Force, defense/longstick midfield; Luke Scaduto, Catholic University, midfield

ST. ANTHONY’S (NY) – 19: Chris Buscemi, St. John’s, attack; Kyle Buser, Richmond, midfield; Nick Della Ratta, SUNY Plattsburgh, midfield; Danny DeSanti, Army, longstick midfield; Stephen “Deso” DeSimone, Franklin & Marshall, attack; Brendan Homire, Boston University, attack/midfield; Matthew Huber, Washington & Lee, midfield; Bobby Jones, Tampa, midfield; Danny Jones, Johns Hopkins, midfield; Evan Killen, Quinnipiac, midfield; Joe Licciardi, Penn, midfield; Michael Laviano (transfer from Holy Trinity, NY), Boston University (decommitted from Ohio State), attack; Joe McGuigan, Mount St. Mary’s, goaltender; Zack Merle, Lafayette, defense; Pat Morris, UMass, attack; Connor O’Reilly, Sacred Heart, attack/midfield; Tyler Reynolds, attack, Tampa; Thomas Reynolds, defense, Tampa; Jeff Sikorsky, Lafayette, defense

ST. AUGUSTINE PREP (NJ) – 6: Ernie Alvino, Air Force, goaltender; Nick DeCaprio, Michigan, defense; Joe Eisele, Delaware, attack; John Fox, Fairfield, midfield; James Kitchen, Hofstra, midfield; Chase Young, Delaware, midfield

ST. DOMINIC’S (NY) – 4: Andrew Cali, Mercy; longstick midfield; Matthew DeFeo, Mercy, attack; Joseph Fabilli, Dominican, goaltender; Joe Luciano, Mount Saint Mary’s College, midfield

ST. JOHN THE BAPTIST (NY) – 1: PJ Usak, LIU Post, defense/longstick midfield

ST. JOSEPH COLLEGIATE INSTITUTE (NY) – 8: Nick Bucello, John Carroll, defense; Brad Hejmanowski, Alfred State, midfield; Pete Masters, Lynn, attack/midfield; Ned Mathias, John Carroll, attack; Dominic Perna, Mercyhurst, attack/midfield; Tyler Trammell, Hobart, midfield (planning a post-grad year at Hill or Deerfield); Myles Young, Mercyhurst, midfield; Luke Zelask, Aurora, defense

ST. JOSEPH-TRUMBULL (CT) – 1: Kyle Souza, Dominican, defense

STAPLES (CT) – 1: Isaac Paparo, UMass, defense/longstick midfield

SUMMIT (NJ) – 2: Andrew Helmer, Syracuse, defense; Chris Zanelli, Providence, midfield

SYOSSET (NY) – 5: Andrew Alejo, Stony Brook, defense; Alex Concannon, Johns Hopkins, attack; Michael Hatzopoulos, St. John’s, midfield; Nick Hatzipetrakos, Providence, midfield; Bryan Ochs, Syosset, goaltender

TAFT (CT) – 3: Zach Ambrosino, Virginia, defense; Brandon Salvatore, Cornell, longstick midfielder (decommitted from Amherst, planning post-grad year); Nick Schlein, Colgate, attack/midfield

TRINITY-PAWLING (NY) – 10: Wyatt Agaisse, Mount St. Mary’s, attack (2014 graduate of Immaculata, NJ); Thomas Bianchin, Providence, attack; Michael Dowell; Vermont, longstick midfield; Mickey Fitzpatrick, Lehigh, attack; Alex Gombos, Wheaton, midfield; Tyler Kellogg, Virginia, attack, Gordon Phillips, Marquette, longstick midfield; Eric Radbourne, Stevens Tech, attack/midfield (decommitted from Vermont); Luke Roediger, St. John’s, defense

TULLY (NY) – 1: Adrian Nash, Syracuse, midfield

VALLEY CENTRAL (NY) – 2: Hunter Cocks, Western New England, midfield; Brad Howell, Nichols College, attack

VICTOR (NY) – 1: Cory Mason, Mercyhurst, defense

WANTAGH (NY) – 1: Ralph Sommer, Marist, defense

WARD MELVILLE (NY) – 9: Corey Aviles, Wesleyan, midfield; Daniel Bucaro, Georgetown, attack; Mike Cirrone, Richmond, defense; Mike Cusmano, Stony Brook, midfield; John Kelly, Pace, midfield; Jimmy Kickel, Oneonta State, midfield; Tom Reilly, Cornell, defense; Jake McCulloch, Cornell, midfield; Jack Sullivan, NYIT, attack/midfield

WARWICK VALLEY (NY) – 3: Aaron Ackerman, SUNY Cortland, attack; Nick Daigle, SUNY Cortland, midfield (recruited primarily for soccer); Trevor Young, Nichols College, defense

WATCHUNG HILLS (NY) – 5: Jack Ayre, Rutgers, goalie; Chris Irving, Salisbury, defense; Ryan Cunningham, Rutgers, midfield; Alec Orazietti, Syracuse (NJ), attack (decommitted from Drexel after decommitting from Lafayette after decommitting from UMass); Jordan Rothenberg, Ithaca, defense Chris Irving, Salisbury, defense

WATERTOWN (NY) – 1: Noah Taylor, Albany, midfield

WEBSTER SCHROEDER (NY) – 1: Willie Klan, Ohio State, goaltender

WEBSTER THOMAS (NY) – 3: Davis Bird, Ithaca, goaltender; Kevin Hill, Penn State, midfield; Pat LeMoine; Virginia, midfield

WEST GENESEE (NY) – 2: Nick Mellen, Syracuse, defense; David Procopio, midfield, Providence

WESTHILL (NY) – 1: Richie Easterly, Loyola, attack

WEST ISLIP (NY) – 1: Sean Seaberg, Stony Brook, defense

WESTMINSTER (CT) – 7: Dylan Moser, Wesleyan, goaltender; Jack O’Connell, Dickinson, attack; Michael Heagerty, St. Lawrence, midfield; Ryan Seymour, Denison, attack; Drew Simeon, Vermont, defense; James Sullivan, Furman, midfield; Stephen Tortora, Delaware, midfield

WILLIAM FLOYD (NY) – 2: Julian Ponce, Dominican, midfield;  Anthony Pruchnick, Dominican, midfield

WESTON (CT) – 2: Julian Bombart, Tampa, defense/longstick midfield; Spencer Turkel, midfield, Delaware (decommitted from Lafayette)

WILTON (CT) – 5: Tom Courtney, Christopher Newport, defense/longstick midfield; Michael Lynch, Connecticut College, attack; Jameson Hill, Ohio Wesleyan, goaltender; Charlie McGovern, Union, attack; Reid Melillo, Roanoke, midfield

W.T. CLARKE (NY) – 1: Vince Caputo, SUNY Oneonta, defense

YORKTOWN (NY) – 5: Ryan Baker, UMBC, midfield; Michael Dedvukaj, Monmouth, attack; Dan DelBene, Manhattan, defense; Nick DelBene, Towson, midfield; Billy Strassman, Trinity, midfield

Have a recruiting commitment to report? Send an email to info@laxlessons.com, contact Joe Lombardi directly at joe@laxlessons.com or send a Tweet to @Joe_Lombardi or @LaxLessons.

Get in the Zone: The HS Zone

High School Zone: Long Island

High School Zone: Hudson Valley

High School Zone: Connecticut

High School Zone: New Jersey

High School Zone: New York City

High School Zone: Upstate New York

High School Zone: New England

High School Zone: Pennsylvania

High School Zone: Maryland

High School Zone: Canada

High School Zone: Beyond the Northeast

Recruiting coverage

* Updated tristate recruiting commitment rundown for Class of 2014

* Updated tristate recruiting commitment rundown for Class of 2015

* Updated tristate recruiting commitment rundown for Class of 2016

* Updated tristate recruiting commitment rundown for Class of 2017

* Class of 2013 commitment rundown by high school/prep school

* Recruiting commitment story archive

Be a Lacrosse Insider

Lacrosse Insider: Tristate Class of 2014 commitments by college

Lacrosse Insider: Tristate Class of 2015 commitments by college

Lacrosse Insider: Tristate Class of 2016 commitments by college

Lacrosse Insider: Tristate Class of 2017 commitments by college

Lacrosse Insider: Tristate Class of 2018 commitments by college

 

LaxLessons.com Video Specials

Apps for iPhone/iPad

* Download for free the new LaxLessons’ playbook Android app in Google play.

* Download for free the new LaxLessons’ playbook iPad/iPhone app in the iTunes store.

* You can subscribe to LaxLessons.com’s playbook, featuring animated drills and plays for your team, by clicking here.

Connect with us

* Follow LaxLessons on Twitter by clicking here.

* Become a Fan of LaxLessons on Facebook now by clicking here.

Subscribe to our free newsletter

Be sure to sign up for our free online newsletter. Just enter your email address on the “Receive Our Newsletter” link on the homepage of LaxLessons.com.

LLPLAYBOOKBANNER2

 

Posted In: CCIAC, Central New York Lacrosse, CHSAA lacrosse, Connecticut, Fairfield, Fairfield lacrosse, fciac, Hudson Valley, Long Island lacrosse, New England prep schools, New Jersey lacrosse, New York City lacrosse, Recruiting Rundown, SCC lacrosse, Section 1, Section 11, Section 2, Section 3, Section 5, Section 6, Section 8, SWC lacrosse

If you liked this article, please take this time to share it with your Facebook friends using the Facebook button (see Facebook post button to the left) or retweet it using Twitter (see retweet button to the left). You may also want to follow us or subscribe to the site to stay up-to-date with this article. If you'd rather follow us from your Facebook account, join our Facebook fan page.

One Response to “Updated tristate recruiting commitment rundown for Class of 2015”

  1. cliff says:

    Summit HS has 8 players committed to play in college…..you only have 2….should the Head coach give you the list ? Not really a big deal, but best to be accurate

    Thanks !

Leave a Reply