under-armour-all-america-lacrosse-1Long Island teams that will compete in the 2013 Under Armour All-America Lacrosse Classic Underclass Tournament at Towson University in Maryland July3-5 have been selected.


Craig Berge, 2014, midfield, Massapequa

Liam Blohm, 2014, longstick midfield, Syosset

Sam Bonafede, 2014, midfield, Chaminade

Brian Cannon, 2014, attack, Northport

Nicholas Capuana, 2014, defense, Massapequa

J.t. Caputo, 2014, midfield, St. Anthony’s

Sean Cerrone,2014, midfield, Chaminade

Alex Concannon, 2015, attack, Syosset

Jack Concannon, 2014, goalie, St. Anthony’s

J.J. Foley, 2014, defense, Smithtown West

Gregory Galligan, 2014, midfield, St. Anthony’s

Cody George, 2014, midfield, Garden City

Logan Greco, 2014, defense, Smithtown West

Matthew Greene, 2014, defense, Garden City

Austin Henningsen, 2015, midfield (faceoff), Northport

Matt Isnardi, 2014, goaltender, Chaminade

Ryan Keenan, 2014, attack, Smithtown West

Carney Mahon, 2014,  midfield Chaminade

Kyle Mathie, 2014, defense, Smithtown West

Patrick McCormick, 2014, attack, Hicksville

Thomas Reilly, 2015, defense, Ward Melville

James Sullivan, 2015, midfield (faceoff), Garden City

Thomas Wright, 2015, longstick midfield, Garden City

Nicholas Yevoli, 2015, midfield, Massapequa

Christian Zawadzki, 2014, midfield, Smithtown West

Head coach: Jack Moran, Chaminade

For notes on the two-day Long Island tryouts held June 8-9  from Inside Lacrosse, click here.


Kristen Adams, 2015, defense, Garden City

Samantha Apuzzo, 2015, midfield, West Babylon

Kasey Behr, 2014, midfield, St. Anthony’s

Ella Bonafede, 2014, midfield, St. Anthony’s

Samantha Brescia, 2014, defense, Farmingdale

Lauren Daly, 2015, goaltender, Shoreham Wading River

Alex Flobeck, 2014, defense, Mount Sinai

Shelby Fredericks, 2014, attack, Babylon

Samantha Giacolone, 2015, goaltender, Eastport South Manor

Kyra Harney, 2014, attack, Bay Shore

Holly Logan, 2015, midfield, Cold Spring Harbor

Samantha Lynch, 2015, midfield, Our Lady of Mercy Academy

Dakota Mason, 2014, defense, Eastport South Manor

Kaitlyn Montalbano, 2014, midfield, St. John the Baptist

Kylie Ohlmiller, 2014, attack, Islip

Nikki Ortega, 2015, attack, Centereach

Allie Pavinelli, 2014, attack, Northport

Shayna Pirreca, 2014, attack, Mount Sinai

Sydney Pirreca, 2015, midfield, Mount Sinai

Claire Quinn, 2015, midfield, Manhasset

Monika Sivilli, 2015, midfield, John Glenn

Natalie Stefan, 2014, midfield, Manhasset

Rebecca Tooker, 2014, defense, Eastport South Manor

Tiffany Zullo, 2014, midfield, Connetquot

For a look at teams from other regions that have been selected and posted, click here.

Have a recruiting commitment to report? Email us at info@laxlessons.com.


New iPhone/iPad and Android apps

* Download for free the new LaxLessons’ playbook Android app in Google play.

* Download for free the new LaxLessons’ playbook iPad/iPhone app in the iTunes store.

* You can subscribe to LaxLessons.com’s playbook, featuring animated drills and plays for your team, by clicking here.

Recruiting coverage

* Updated tristate recruiting review and commitment rundown (for classes of 2013, ’14, ’15 and ’16)

* College-by-college breakdown for Class of 2013

* Recruiting commitment story archive

* 2012 Fall Signing Week story/photo archive

* Recruit profile archive

* For a list of committed players with their profiles up, click here.

* To get your profile up, click here

Connect with us

* Follow LaxLessons on Twitter by clicking here.

* Become a Fan of LaxLessons on Facebook now by clicking here.

Posted In: CHSAA lacrosse, Long Island lacrosse, Section 11, Section 8, Women's lacrosse

If you liked this article, please take this time to share it with your Facebook friends using the Facebook button (see Facebook post button to the left) or retweet it using Twitter (see retweet button to the left). You may also want to follow us or subscribe to the site to stay up-to-date with this article. If you'd rather follow us from your Facebook account, join our Facebook fan page.

Leave a Reply