NEMapThe following players were named to the All-America team from the New England.

Western New England

Pat Charles, A (Forman School, 2013)

Alec Dunn, D (Westminster School, 2013)

Eric Fernandes, A (Canterbury School, 2013)

Julien Garritano, M (Trinity-Pawling School, 2013)

Thomas Heidt, G (Brunswick School, 2014)

AJ Rocco, A (Avon Old Farms, 2013)

Shane Simpson, M (Salisbury School, 2013)

Cory Steinberg, G (Hopkins School, 2013)

New England ISL

Patrick Healy, D (St. Sebastian’s School, 2013)

Tate Jozokos, M (Governor’s Academy, 2013)

Alphonse Michael Lucchese III, A (Middlesex school, 2013)

Eastern New England

Chris Keating, D (Phillips Exeter Academy, 2013)

Larken Kemp, D (Phillips Academy, 2013)

Max King, M (Pomfret School, 2013)

Austin Kreinz, M (Portsmouth Abbey School, 2013)

Matt Ryan, LSM/D (Phillips Exeter Academy, 2013)

Ryder Garnsey, A (Brewster Academy, 2014)

Pat Shelley, G (Hebron Academy, 2013)

Western Massachusetts

Matt Lacrorx, M (Westfield HS, 2013)

Reid Leveillee, D (Longmeadow, 2014)

Evan Marcus, A (South Hadley HS, 2013)

Sam Wheaton, G (Minnechaug, 2013)

Benj Besancenez, G (DeSmet Jesuit HS, 2013)

Rhode Island

Joseph Manown, A (LaSalle Academy, 2015)

Jamie McCann, M (Moses Brown School, 2013)

Brady O’Donnell, A (LaSalle Academy, 2013)

Alex Perrault, M (Bishop Hendricken HS  –  2013)

Daniel Wise, D (LaSalle Academy, 2013)


Alex Bornick, A (Cape Elizabeth HS, 2013)

Charlie Fay, M (Falmouth HS, 2013)

Robert Andrew Grout, D (Yarmouth HS, 2013)

Adam Haversat, D (Cape Elizabeth HS, 2013)

Alexander Paulus, A (Morse HS, 2013)

Jacob Scammon, M (North Yarmouth Academy, 2013)

I.V. Stucker, A (Falmouth HS, 2014)

John Wheeler, A (Scarborough HS, 2013)

Eben Wilde, M (Gould Academy, 2013)

New Hampshire

Galen Antolino, M (Exeter, 2013)

Blake Boudreau, M (Bp. Guertin, 2013)

Jesse Brown, M (Hanover, 2013)

Connor Donahue, A (Bp. Guertin, 2014)

Josh Gallant, A (Pinkerton, 2013)

Jake Lisauskas, M (Pinkerton, 2014)

Matt Milne, A (Derryfield, 2013)

David Phelps, M (Bedford, 2013)

Dom St. Laurent, M (Bp. Guertin, 2014)


Pat Abbott, G (Essex  –  2013)

Alex Altland, D (Mt. Anthony, 2013)

James Olsen, A (Essex  –  2013)

Hunter Schmell, A (Woodstock, 2013)

Thomas Vanzo, A (Essex  –  2013)

Cooper Warden, D (Lamoille, 2013)

Posted In: New England lacrosse

If you liked this article, please take this time to share it with your Facebook friends using the Facebook button (see Facebook post button to the left) or retweet it using Twitter (see retweet button to the left). You may also want to follow us or subscribe to the site to stay up-to-date with this article. If you'd rather follow us from your Facebook account, join our Facebook fan page.

Leave a Reply