Here are the rosters for tonight’s Connecticut senior all-star games at Branford High School.

East meets West at 6 p.m. and North faces South at 8 p.m.

East team

# Name School Position
1 Sean Doherty East Lyme Attack
2 Matt Cohen East Lyme Attack
3 AJ Leary Guilford Attack
4 Kevin Leary Guilford Attack
5 Corrigan Harreys Valley Regional Attack
6 Shane Sullivan Waterford Attack
7 Brendan Woods Xavier Attack
8 Matt Guarino Bacon Academy Midfield
9 Scott Berges Branford Midfield
10 George Gerosa Branford Midfield
11 Danny Williams East Lyme Midfield
12 Will Farmer Hand Midfield
13 Carl Skaats NFA Midfield
14 Steve Roberts North Haven Midfield
15 Jake Lucovich St. Bernards Midfield
16 Donnie Bickford Waterford Midfield
17 Jordan Munsell Waterford Defense
18 Jordan Kinscherf Hand Defense
19 Michael Frey Hand Defense
20 Ben Jette Xavier Defense
21 Ryan Cave East Lyme Defense
22 Kevin Frank East Lyme Defense
23 Brian Duggan Guilford Defense
24 Matt Zippieri Ledyard Defense
25 Conor Reagan East Lyme Goalie
26 Ryan Lee Xavier Goalie

Head Coach: Brian White – Guilford
Assistant: George Hudson – St. Bernard

West team

# Name School Position
1 Casey Marren Notre Dame – WH Attack
2 Drew Haig New Milford Attack
3 Drew Scharf Barlow Attack
4 Sam Archie Pomperaug Attack
5 Chase Bailey Fairfield Prep Attack
6 Kevin Canavan Newtown Attack
7 Andrew Fiamengo New Fairfield Attack
8 Tom Hager New Milford Midfield
9 Dan Reynolds    Cheshire Midfield
10 Phil Dobson New Milford Midfield
11 Cody Hickcock Barlow Midfield
12 Marc Miller Notre Dame – FFD Midfield
13 Jacob Dauz Newtown Midfield
14 Jaime Vavrek Newtown Midfield
15 Ryan Harro New Fairfield Midfield
16 Matt Witcofsky Bethel Midfield
17 Mike Brighindi   Shelton Midfield
18 Tucker Shanley Fairfield Prep Midfield
19 Peter Gruppo Fairfield Prep Midfield
20 Todd Newall Stratford Midfield
21 Kyle Vacca Brookfield Defense
22 Adam Haig New Milford Defense
23 Mickey Scheufele Weston Defense
24 Ted McCauley Masuk Defense
25 Ben Amy Barlow Defense
26 Oliver Aurelia Bunnell Defense
27 Harley Brown Fairfield Prep Defense
28 Kyle McNamara Newtown Defense
29 Will Lomas Fairfield Prep Goalie

Head Coach: Mike Gallop – Brookfield
Assistant Coach: Brendan Carney – Weston

North team

# Name School Position
1 Paul Jaffe    Hall Attack
2 Will Grady NWC Attack
3 Paul Gallagher Simsbury Attack
4 Kyle Casserino   Southington Attack
5 Joe Harvey        Southington Attack
6 Connor O’Neill Tolland Attack
7 Benny lombardo Granby Midfield
8 Ian Sullivan Granby Midfield
9 John Silhavy Rockville Midfield
10 Tyler Jette Simsbury Midfield
11 Craig Smith Simsbury Midfield
12 Colin McGunigle Suffield Midfield
13 Anthony Cervione Suffield Midfield
14 Cameron McGinnis South Windsor Midfield
15 Dan Mayock       SouthingtonMidfield
16 Nick Catrone Suffield Defense
17 Colton Gale South Windsor Defense
18 Ben Moore Hall Defense
19 Justin Waterman Suffield Defense
20 Jack Richardson Simsbury Defense
21 John McCann Simsbury Defense
22 Ryan Perkins Suffield Defense
23 Brian Ricardi Tolland Defense
24 Cory DeGiacomo Tolland Defense
25 Kyle Dufrane Granby Goalie
26 Drew Deane Rockville Goalie
27 Jay Letendre      Southington Goalie
28 Tom Dworak Conard Goalie

Head Coach: Matt Conway – Suffield
Assistant Coach: Victor Hurtak – Tolland

South team

# Name School Position
1 Chas Brickman Darien Attack
2 Tyler Foley Darien Attack
3 Tyler Cullinen Ludlowe Attack
4 Colin Scott Ridgefield Attack
5 Matt White Ridgefield Attack
6 Joe Baccarella St. Joseph Attack
7 Andrew Lanzaro Staples Attack
8 Tomas Botero Trinity Catholic Attack
9 Pete McMahon Wilton Attack
10 John Bolton Darien Midfield
11 Matt Wheelock Darien Midfield
12 Tyler Petrides Norwalk Midfield
13 Matt Baker Ridgefield Midfield
14 Brendan Walsh Ridgefield Midfield
15 Kevin Jones Trinity Catholic Midfield
16 Max Ludwig Trumbull Midfield
17 Andrew Kelly Warde Midfield
18 Henry Graves Westhill Midfield
19 Patrick Green Westhill Midfield
20 Vinnie Cannon Wilton Midfield
21 Ryan Mulligan Darien Defense
22 John Heard Greenwich Defense
23 Ted Mason Ludlowe Defense
24 Mike McKnight Ridgefield Defense
25 Shane McCarthy Stamford Defense
26 Marquis Brown Wilbur Cross Defense
27 Matt Gorski Darien Defense
28 James Fuller Wilton Goalie
29 Frank Pechota Trumbull Goalie

Head Coach: George Talboys – Westhill
Assistant Coach: Chris Parisi – Fairfield Ludlowe

Posted In: Fairfield lacrosse

If you liked this article, please take this time to share it with your Facebook friends using the Facebook button (see Facebook post button to the left) or retweet it using Twitter (see retweet button to the left). You may also want to follow us or subscribe to the site to stay up-to-date with this article. If you'd rather follow us from your Facebook account, join our Facebook fan page.

4 Responses to “Connecticut all-star game rosters”

  1. Wilson says:

    Nice to see lacrosse played at this level. East beat West 16-7 this evening. Wish they could play the winner of the North vs. South game – that’d be a great game for CT lacrosse fans.

  2. B-Field says:

    West beat East man

  3. Wilson says:

    B-Field – thanks for the correction. If that was you at long pole middie and defense – nice job.

Leave a Reply